Sheba (age 9)

Sheba (age 9)

Name: Sheba

Nickname: Sheebie

Owner Name: Jan & Tom Keefe

I have my own blog at:  www.wagnwoofpets.com

Twitter: @WagnWoofPets

Facebook:  facebook.com/wagnwoofpetsblog

Breed: Golden Retriever

Birthday: 10/25/2004

Special Senior exercise routines:  long walks, short games of fetch, swimming

Special Senior food requirements:  none

What is your dog’s favorite exercise?  swimming

What is your dog’s favorite food?  cheese

What is your dog’s favorite band?  Flock of Seagulls

What is your dog’s biggest fear?  Riding in the car

What is your dog’s favorite movie? Homeward Bound Incredible Journey

What is your dog’s strength?  Her sweet temperament

What is your dog’s weakness?  Fear of new things

Who is your dog’s worst enemy? The vacuum cleaner

If your dog was a human movie star, who would he/she be?  Shelley Long