Shadow (age 9)

Shadow (age 9)

Name:  Shadow

Nickname: (none)

Owner Name: Sue Oakes

Breed:  Golden Retriever

Birthday: October 16, 2004

Special Senior exercise routines:  Fetch/KeepAway in backyard

Special Senior food requirements: (none)

What is your dog’s favorite exercise?  Fetch with Callie

What is your dog’s favorite food? Any people food that I let her have.

What is your dog’s favorite band? (none)

What is your dog’s biggest fear?  She doesn’t like being stepped over or around, but otherwise, she’s fearless.

What is your dog’s favorite movie? She doesn’t watch any tv/movies with us – she’d rather play or sleep.

What is your dog’s strength? Loyalty

What is your dog’s weakness? Do Goldens have weaknesses?  Haha

Who is your dog’s worst enemy? Next-door neighbor. (He’s a butt.)

If your dog was a human movie star, who would he/she be?  Kate Hepburn