Sasha

Sasha

Name:   Sasha Marie

Nickname: Monkey Butt

Owner Name: Karen Krieg

I have my own blog at:  http://www.thankdogdc.com

Twitter: ThankDogDC

Facebook: Thank Dog Bootcamp DC

Breed:  American Staffordshire Terrier

Birthday:   January 20, 2007

Weight Before: 52

Weight Now: 51

What is your dog’s favorite exercise?  Running with her mom

What is your dog’s favorite food?  As long as it’s not healthy she likes it!

What is your dog’s favorite band? EVO and Blue Buffalo

What is your dog’s biggest fear?   Speaker feed back at events! And not being with her sister Rosie.

What is your dog’s Favorite Movie?   We like to curl up and watch The Princess Bride.

What is your dog’s strength?   She is the sweetest kindest dog.

What is your dog’s weakness?  She gets judged by her breed a lot.

Who is your dog’s Worst Enemy?   The worst enemy, the ever present SQUIRREL.

If your dog was a human movie star, who would he/she be?  Maybe Claire Danes.