Kobi (RIP)

Kobi (RIP)

We lost our member Kobi last week. He will be missed by his family and our PetsMove community.

Name: Kobi

Nickname: Kobers

Owner Name: Jan & Tom Keefe

I have my own blog at:  www.wagnwoofpets.com

Twitter: @WagnWoofPets

Facebook:  facebook.com/wagnwoofpetsblog

Breed: Beagle

Birthday: October 2000

Special Senior exercise routines:  short walks

Special Senior food requirements:  needs a little extra something on his food to get him to eat!

What is your dog’s favorite exercise?  walking

What is your dog’s favorite food?  bananas

What is your dog’s favorite band?  Three Dog Night

What is your dog’s biggest fear?  The smoke detector going off.

What is your dog’s favorite movie?  Turner & Hooch

What is your dog’s strength?  He is laid back and easygoing.

What is your dog’s weakness?   He is going deaf.

Who is your dog’s worst enemy?  Aging.

If your dog was a human movie star, who would he/she be?  Tom Hanks