Kayo

Kayo

 

Name: Kayo

Nickname: Kachio Pie, Schmacky, Poochy, Boo Boo

Owner Name: Mahogany Gamble

I have my own blog at: http://boingydog.com

Twitter: @boingydog

Facebook: facebook.com/boingydog

Breed: Dutch Shepherd/Greyhound

Birthday: July 10, 2010

Weight Before: 55

Weight Now: 53.5

What is your dog’s favorite exercise?  Ultimate fetch

What is your dog’s favorite food?  Stella and Chewys Raw Food

What is your dog’s favorite band? Katy Perry

What is your dog’s biggest fear?  Mom leaving for work without feeding her!

What is your dog’s Favorite Movie? Not a movie but she LOVES Grey’s Anatomy and musicals

What is your dog’s strength? Speed, like Dash from The Incredibles

What is your dog’s weakness? Eating goose poop

Who is your dog’s Worst Enemy? The squirrels that tease her from tall trees

If your dog was a human movie star, who would he/she be?  Angelina Jolie – people always comment on her lips!