Katie (age 12)

Katie (age 12)

Name: Katie
 
Nickname: Engelchen ( German for little angel)
 
Owner Name: Joy Schneider
 
Twitter: Borrows from Emma now and then @MyGBGVLife
 
 
 
Facebook: Borrows from Emma now and then
https://www.facebook.com/MyGBGVLife
 
Breed: Kuvasz
 
Birthday: June 27, 2002
 
Special Senior exercise routines: Lots of walking, really gets moving playing chase and wrestle with Bailie the puppy
 
Special Senior food requirements: None

 
What is your dog’s favorite exercise? Walking
 
What is your dog’s favorite food? Bully Sticks or tripe
 
What is your dog’s favorite band? Whatever Mom has on
 
What is your dog’s biggest fear? Fireworks or gunshots
 
What is your dog’s favorite movie? Beethoven
 
What is your dog’s strength? Very patient
 
What is your dog’s weakness? Scared of dogs her own size and bigger
 
Who is your dog’s worst enemy? Kate, the neighbor’s German Shepard dog
 
If your dog was a human movie star, who would he/she be? Sophia Loren