Fusion

Fusion

Name: Fusion

Nickname: Buddy

Owner Name: Mario Guerrero

Breed: Rescued: Lab mixed

Birthday: March 1, 2008

Weight Before: 103 lbs.

Weight Now: 93.5 lbs.

What is your dog’s favorite exercise? Nosework, treadmill, floating in the pool or beach, going for walks, fetching balls, hiking, sleeping.

What is your dog’s favorite food? Lots of green beans, carrots, sardines, home made meatballs, peanut butter flavored doggie ice cream.

What is your dog’s favorite band? Mozart

What is your dog’s biggest fear? No fears

What is your dog’s Favorite Movie? GLADIATOR, Casino Royale, (Any 007 movies)

What is your dog’s strength? His love for his pack leader (me).

What is your dog’s weakness? Left hind knee due to a partial cruciate ligament tear.

Who is your dog’s Worst Enemy? Possums, raccoons, armadillos, squirrels, black crows birds.

If your dog was a human movie star, who would he/she be? Russell Crowe, Daniel Craig- 007.

fusion_202