Callie (age 9)

Callie (age 9)

 

Name: Callie

Nickname: (none)

Owner Name: Sue Oakes

Breed: Golden Retriever

Birthday: April 16, 2004

Special Senior exercise routines: Fetch/KeepAway and walks around the backyard

Special Senior food requirements: (none)

What is your dog’s favorite exercise?  Fetch

What is your dog’s favorite food?  Any people food we give her.

What is your dog’s favorite band? (none)

What is your dog’s biggest fear?  Thunderstorms and other loud noises.

What is your dog’s favorite movie? Any movie with animals in it – she loves to watch the animals!

What is your dog’s strength? Loyalty

What is your dog’s weakness? Do Goldens have any weaknesses?  Haha

Who is your dog’s worst enemy? Next-door neighbor (he’s a butt)

If your dog was a human movie star, who would he/she be?  Lauren Bacall (she’s like Me – loves Bogie!)